farm logo

  • Privacy Policy
 
Introduction
Faced with the development of new communication tools, it is necessary to pay particular attention to the protection of privacy. This is why we are committed to respecting the confidentiality of the personal information we collect.
 

Collection of personal information

 
  • First name
  • Address
  • Postal code
  • email address
  • Telephone / fax number
The personal information we collect is collected through forms and through the interactivity established between you and our website. We also use, as indicated in the following section, cookies and/or log files to gather information about you.
 

Forms and interactivity:

Your personal information is collected through a form, namely:
  • Website registration form
  • Order form
  • Newsletter form
We use the information thus collected for the following purposes:
  •  Order Tracking
  • Information / Promotional offers
  • Statistics
  • Contact

Your information is also collected through the interactivity that may be established between you and our website, as follows:
  • Comments
  • Correspondence
  • Other forms
We use the information thus collected for the following purposes:
  • Information or for promotional offers
  • Statistics
  • Contact
 

Right of opposition and withdrawal

We are committed to offering you the right to oppose and withdraw your personal information.
The right to object is understood as the possibility offered to Internet users to refuse that their personal information be used for certain purposes mentioned during collection.
 
The right of withdrawal is understood as the possibility offered to Internet users to request that their personal information no longer appear, for example, in a mailing list.
 
To be able to exercise these rights, you can:
 
Zip code: J0P1N0
Email: info@fermelpe.com
Telephone: 4382740183 #5
 
 

Permission to access

We are committed to recognizing a right of access and rectification to the persons concerned wishing to consult, modify, or even delete the information concerning them.
 
The exercise of this right will be done:
 
Zip code: J0P1N0
Email: info@fermelpe.com
Telephone: 4382740183 #5
 
 

Security

The personal information we collect is kept in a secure environment. People working for us are required to respect the confidentiality of your information.
 
To ensure the security of your personal information, we use the following measures:
 
  • SSL protocol
  • Access management – authorized person
  • Network monitoring software
  • Computer backup
  • Login password
  • firewall
We are committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality by integrating the latest technological innovations to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. However, since no mechanism offers maximum security, a share of risk is always present when using the Internet to transmit personal information.
 

Legislation

We are committed to respecting the legislative provisions set out in:
 
Legislation: the Act respecting the protection of personal information in the private sector of the province of Quebec, as well as in the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (Canadian law)

Responsible for the protection of personal information

For any questions relating to the protection of personal information, please contact the manager:

Eric Bélanger Laflamme

438-274-0183 #5

eric@fermelpe.com

547 chemin des Outaouais, Pointe-Fortune, J0P 1N0, Quebec, Canada

Are you registered?

Be notified first  news and registrations (activities, events, vegetable baskets)!


Subscribe to the newsletter

* indicates required
Language
Newsletter